Jarrell Miller

Name: Jarrell Miller
Alias: Big Baby
Birth Name: Jarrell King Miller
Born: 1988-07-15 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″ / 193cm
Reach: 78″ / 198cm
Boxing Record: click
Trainer: Harry Keit at Gleason's Gym



Jarrell "Big Boy" Miller had a three-year, undefeated kickboxing and MMA career prior to boxing professionally. Miller began kickboxing at the age of 15, turned pro at 18 under the name Jarrell "King" Miller and traveled throughout the United States and Europe securing an 18-0 record. As a boxer, he was a New York Golden Gloves finalist and has worked as chief sparring partner for both Wladimir and Vitali Klitschko.
Contact us